406 W 228th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $778,084 - $804,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 W 228th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $793,021, approximately $594 per square foot. 406 W 228th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Medina Nicanor R and Medina Purificacion A
Bought by
Nick And Pure Medina Family Trust and Medina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Senenfelder Robert M and Senenfelder Linda M
Bought by
Medina Nicanor R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
Sold by
Senenfelder Robert M and Senenfelder Linda M
Bought by
Senenfelder Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nick And Pure Medina Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Nicanor R | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Senenfelder Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Nicanor R | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,928 | $515,089 | $262,824 | $252,265 |
| 2024 | $6,928 | $504,990 | $257,671 | $247,319 |
| 2023 | $6,704 | $495,089 | $252,619 | $242,470 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $485,382 | $247,666 | $237,716 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $475,865 | $242,810 | $233,055 |
| 2019 | $6,084 | $461,753 | $235,609 | $226,144 |
| 2018 | $5,975 | $452,700 | $230,990 | $221,710 |
| 2016 | $5,794 | $435,122 | $222,021 | $213,101 |
| 2015 | $5,349 | $400,000 | $203,400 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | $5,433 | $400,000 | $203,400 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map