406 W Cherry Ln Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,437,000 - $1,658,000
About This Home
As of May 2019Showings start Thursday October 18. Architectural masterpiece ,finely built, beautifully decorated and lavishly landscaped. 18' ceilings down. Floors of reclaimed pine, marble and cork. Spectacular millwork and filled with natural light. Ideal for entertaining as well as comfortable living. Gorgeous yard with charming terraces, fountains, and manicured landscaping. Every imaginable amenity- a Rare Jewel.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $26,244
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
- Irrigation
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 6,668 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- Wet Bar
- Built-In Features
- High Ceiling
- Entrance Foyer
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 5 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 057024 00045C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Thomas C | $1,152,000 | None Available | |
| Orgill Irene L | -- | None Available | |
| Orgill Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Orgill Joseph | $372,750 | -- | |
| Orgill Joseph | $372,750 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Thomas C | $1,152,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Sold | $1,152,000 | -39.2% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | For Sale | $1,895,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,901 | $432,500 | $50,975 | $381,525 |
| 2024 | $10,901 | $321,550 | $50,975 | $270,575 |
| 2023 | $21,306 | $372,250 | $50,975 | $321,275 |
| 2022 | $22,676 | $372,250 | $50,975 | $321,275 |
| 2021 | $11,093 | $409,750 | $76,450 | $333,300 |
| 2020 | $20,868 | $288,000 | $76,450 | $211,550 |
| 2019 | $11,981 | $374,875 | $76,450 | $298,425 |
| 2018 | $11,981 | $374,875 | $76,450 | $298,425 |
| 2017 | $13,233 | $404,500 | $76,450 | $328,050 |
| 2016 | $14,760 | $337,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,760 | $365,550 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3162304
APN: 05-7024-0-0045C
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 28
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 21
- 4359 W Cherry Place Dr
- 4386 W Cherry Place Dr
- 371 W Cherry Cir
- 326 Cherry Cir E
- 311 E Cherry Cir
- 270 E Cherry Cir
- 223 E Cherry Cir
- 271 Wakefield Dr
- 4206 Poplar Ave
- 505 Thorn Ridge Cove
- 199 S Grove Park Rd
- 4175 Meade Village Cove
- 4640 Peppertree Ln
- 433 S Perkins Rd Unit 17
- 4142 Poplar Ave
- 427 S Perkins Rd Unit 427-2
- 365 Caraway Cove Unit 5A
- 505 Eastbourne Place
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 48
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 47
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 46
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 45
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 44
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 43
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 42
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 41
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 40
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 39
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 38
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 36
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 35
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 34
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 33
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 32
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 30
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 29
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 27
- 4400 Poplar Ave Unit 26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.