NOT LISTED FOR SALE

406 W Cline St Aurora, MO 65605

Estimated Value: $170,188 - $190,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,049 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2026

Current estimated payment $1,031 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome home! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is move-in ready and perfect for a first-time homebuyer. You'll love how clean and well cared for this home is — truly in fantastic condition. Enjoy peace of mind with a roof that's only 3 years old and the convenience of a fenced in large backyard as well as a 1-car garage. New HVAC and water heater in 2022. And at the edge of town on a quiet street! Affordable and inviting, this home is ready for you to make it your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taylor Glidewell

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2025015935 Listed on: 10/18/2025

Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Buyer's Agent

Kasha Driskill

Keller Williams License #2012038156

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $727

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,049 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 191001004001002031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$727

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Lawrence-Not in List
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1049.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1049.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop-Electric, Dishwasher, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Wood, Metal
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Aurora

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel #: 191001004001002031

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 726.76

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Aurora
  • High School: Aurora

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2025
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
List Price
$179,900
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$181,047

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,767
Outstanding Balance
$183,767
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$2,720

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Streckert Kelly Diane
Bought by
Streckert David

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2022
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Built Wright Homes Llc
Bought by
Streckert David and Streckert Kelly Diane
Seller's Agent
Todd Wright
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Robin Kramer
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
List Price
$149,000
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,929
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Anderson William and Anderson Tonya
Bought by
Built Wright Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,998
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2016
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
List Price
$78,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.62%
Original Mortgage
$82,262
Interest Rate
3.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Harmon Lisa D and Harmon Ricky J
Bought by
Harmon Lisa D and Harmon Ricky J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,406
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreno Eugenio -- None Listed On Document
Streckert David -- None Listed On Document
Streckert David -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moreno Eugenio $183,767
Previous Owner Streckert David $152,929
Previous Owner Built Wright Homes Llc $114,998
Previous Owner Anderson William $82,262
Previous Owner Harmon Lisa D $75,406
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Sold -- -- --
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 For Sale $179,900 +23.6% $171 / Sq Ft
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Price Changed $145,500 -2.3% $139 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 For Sale $149,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
10/15/2022 10/15/22 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2022 10/14/22 For Sale $149,000 +88.8% $142 / Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2016 02/11/16 For Sale $78,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $787 $15,720 $2,360 $13,360
2024 $727 $14,410 $2,360 $12,050
2023 $723 $14,410 $2,360 $12,050
2022 $678 $13,530 $2,360 $11,170
2021 $679 $13,530 $2,360 $11,170
2020 $670 $13,220 $2,050 $11,170
2019 $658 $13,220 $2,050 $11,170
2018 $658 $13,220 $2,050 $11,170
2017 $654 $13,220 $2,050 $11,170
2016 -- $12,120 $2,050 $10,070
2015 -- $12,120 $2,050 $10,070
2014 -- $12,120 $2,050 $10,070

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60307907

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 19-1.0-01-004-001-002.031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.