Seller's Agent in 2025
Betty Strohm
My Agent
(317) 698-1074
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $227,177
Wonderful solid stone home. Features Living room with hardwood floor + family room with gas burning stove. 3 bedrooms. Large eat-in kitchen. Garage has been converted to family room plus and extra oversized 1 car garage plus mini barn. Extra large glass sunroom to enjoy evenings or morning coffee admiring your almost 1/2 acre lot, great for the gardener or add a pool! Rear yard is fully finished. Roof is approximately 1 year old & also has newer windows. This home needs cosmetics but has so much to offer with the size. (Not sure if sq. ftg. includes converted garage or sun room.) Home is on city sewer and well. (Please no FHA or VA offers)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
My Agent Brokerage Email: strohmbetty1306@gmail.com License #RB14039174 Listed on: 06/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Brittany A. Faulkner
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Jerry W | -- | Security Title | |
| Gedig Paul J | $52,000 | American Integrity Title | |
| Gedig Paul J | -- | American Integrity Title Inc | |
| Milam Michael Charles | -- | A-1 Title Inc | |
| Milam Michael Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Milam Pamela Jo | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $194,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $194,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $223,300 | $25,800 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $196,700 | $25,800 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $183,400 | $25,800 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $168,100 | $25,800 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $155,800 | $25,800 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $141,900 | $25,800 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $133,700 | $15,900 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $123,900 | $15,900 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $121,000 | $15,900 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $118,600 | $15,900 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $113,100 | $15,900 | $97,200 |
| 2013 | $1,318 | $113,100 | $15,900 | $97,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Betty Strohm
My Agent
(317) 698-1074
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brittany A. Faulkner
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22043721
APN: 49-14-14-102-057.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.