4060 57th St W Webster, MN 55088
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $639,472
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 57th St W, Webster, MN 55088 and is currently estimated at $620,236, approximately $448 per square foot. 4060 57th St W is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Greenvale Park Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Robinson Gwenn Holland
Bought by
Ripley Boysen Brian and Ripley Boysen Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,829
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Bought by
Boysen Brian Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Stepanek Jane E
Bought by
Littlefield Gail Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripley Boysen Brian | $157,500 | Eagle Creek Title Llc | |
| Boysen Brian Brian | $157,500 | -- | |
| Littlefield Gail Ann | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ripley Boysen Brian | $178,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,192 | $555,000 | $186,500 | $368,500 |
| 2025 | $6,192 | $540,700 | $175,000 | $365,700 |
| 2024 | $6,158 | $501,700 | $157,500 | $344,200 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $501,700 | $157,500 | $344,200 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $439,800 | $129,000 | $310,800 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $381,300 | $111,100 | $270,200 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $333,400 | $108,600 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $326,800 | $108,600 | $218,200 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $319,900 | $108,600 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $286,700 | $108,600 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $281,800 | $108,600 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $280,300 | $108,600 | $171,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,400 | $108,600 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map