4250 65th St W Webster, MN 55088
Estimated Value: $1,476,894
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4250 65th St W, Webster, MN 55088 and is currently estimated at $1,476,894, approximately $461 per square foot. 4250 65th St W is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Greenvale Park Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Boyum Family Farms Llc
Bought by
Kelley Farms Limited Libilay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Farms Limited Libilay | $912,500 | Trademark Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,556 | $1,284,600 | $1,255,900 | $28,700 |
| 2025 | $8,556 | $1,249,000 | $1,221,000 | $28,000 |
| 2024 | $8,006 | $1,144,100 | $1,103,100 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $1,144,100 | $1,103,100 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $953,800 | $916,400 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $7,920 | $872,000 | $851,800 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $8,202 | $941,100 | $854,200 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $8,250 | $982,900 | $897,600 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $8,498 | $948,100 | $832,600 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $8,678 | $929,300 | $829,000 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $8,548 | $926,200 | $829,000 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $8,724 | $924,900 | $829,000 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $925,000 | $829,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map