4060 E Blanche Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $584,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 E Blanche Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $506,863, approximately $337 per square foot. 4060 E Blanche Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1996
Sold by
Butler Kent O and Butler Constance M
Bought by
Cartwright Jeffrey Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Outstanding Balance
$4,221
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,642
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Jeffrey Michael | $113,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartwright Jeffrey Michael | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $26,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $25,248 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $38,900 | $7,780 | $31,120 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $29,780 | $5,950 | $23,830 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $27,760 | $5,550 | $22,210 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $25,720 | $5,140 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $19,200 | $3,840 | $15,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map