4060 Elliston Rd Memphis, TN 38111
Colonial Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,726 - $94,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 Elliston Rd, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $75,432, approximately $58 per square foot. 4060 Elliston Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Rushing Tommy L
Bought by
Rushing Jeremy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,189
Interest Rate
2.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Rushing Brenda J and Rushing Brenda
Bought by
Rushing Tommy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Tucker Mary and Rushing Brenda
Bought by
Rushing Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushing Jeremy P | $56,250 | Landserv National Title | |
| Rushing Tommy L | -- | None Available | |
| Rushing Brenda | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushing Jeremy P | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,550 | $2,425 | $14,125 |
| 2024 | $304 | $8,975 | $1,775 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $547 | $8,975 | $1,775 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $547 | $8,975 | $1,775 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $553 | $8,975 | $1,775 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $213 | $6,675 | $1,075 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $213 | $6,675 | $1,075 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $213 | $6,675 | $1,075 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $218 | $6,675 | $1,075 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $291 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $291 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map