4060 Madison Ln Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $404,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,931
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 Madison Ln, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $383,518, approximately $97 per square foot. 4060 Madison Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affa
Bought by
Williams Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Outstanding Balance
$152,345
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Green Planet Servicing Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Cheek Felice L
Bought by
Green Planet Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Cheek Felice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,503
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Crowell & Co Inc
Bought by
Pillon Communities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,503
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lee | $213,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $204,900 | -- | |
| Green Planet Servicing Llc | $204,900 | -- | |
| Department Of Veterans Affairs | $204,903 | -- | |
| Cheek Felice L | $232,600 | -- | |
| Cheek Felice L | $232,500 | -- | |
| Pillon Communities Inc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Lee | $202,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheek Felice L | $237,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $161,608 | $14,320 | $147,288 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $148,488 | $14,320 | $134,168 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $162,724 | $14,320 | $148,404 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $140,008 | $14,320 | $125,688 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $106,984 | $14,320 | $92,664 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $106,984 | $14,320 | $92,664 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $98,706 | $14,320 | $84,386 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $98,275 | $14,320 | $83,955 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $92,570 | $14,320 | $78,250 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $92,570 | $14,320 | $78,250 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $95,864 | $14,320 | $81,544 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $92,570 | $14,320 | $78,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map