4060 Ramus Dr Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $229,766 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 Ramus Dr, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $250,442, approximately $134 per square foot. 4060 Ramus Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Kate M. Smith Elementary School, and Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Bollinger Dean and Bollinger Johnnie
Bought by
Evans John Edd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Evans Debra
Bought by
Bollinger Dean and Bollinger Johnnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans John Edd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans John Edd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bollinger Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $189,764 | $8,500 | $181,264 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $177,346 | $6,000 | $171,346 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $147,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $144,117 | $3,500 | $140,617 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $125,208 | $2,000 | $123,208 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $110,473 | $1,800 | $108,673 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $104,735 | $1,800 | $102,935 |
| 2018 | $994 | $102,606 | $1,800 | $100,806 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $101,519 | $1,800 | $99,719 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $101,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $101,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map