Estimated Value: $189,000 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 Rodgers Rd W, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $225,774, approximately $132 per square foot. 4060 Rodgers Rd W is a home with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2020
Sold by
Schart Meredith E
Bought by
Terrell Gage R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,444
Outstanding Balance
$154,046
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Jason B Jason B and Smith Cynthia S
Bought by
Scharf Meredith E and Scharf Rick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Smith Jason and Smith Cynthia
Bought by
Smith Jason and Smith Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Clement John Franklin and Clement Jacqualine
Bought by
Smith Jason B and Smith Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,303
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrell Gage R | $167,500 | None Available | |
| Scharf Meredith E | $155,000 | -- | |
| Smith Jason | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Ar | |
| Smith Jason B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrell Gage R | $174,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Scharf Meredith E | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jason B | $127,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $35,290 | $1,160 | $34,130 |
| 2024 | $798 | $26,910 | $1,210 | $25,700 |
| 2023 | $814 | $26,910 | $1,210 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $863 | $26,910 | $1,210 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $863 | $26,910 | $1,210 | $25,700 |
| 2020 | $863 | $26,910 | $1,210 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $819 | $26,910 | $1,210 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $778 | $24,520 | $890 | $23,630 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $24,520 | $890 | $23,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,520 | $890 | $23,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,520 | $890 | $23,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,520 | $890 | $23,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map