4060 Silverstone Ln Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 Silverstone Ln, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $369,063, approximately $212 per square foot. 4060 Silverstone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Bought by
Dailey Maria and Dunham Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,657
Outstanding Balance
$298,220
Interest Rate
5.13%
Estimated Equity
$70,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Grand Communities Llc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Maria | $332,271 | Kenkel Stephen P | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc | $335,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dailey Maria | $315,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $99,230 | $27,130 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $99,230 | $27,130 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $99,230 | $27,130 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $9,739 | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map