4060 Wesley Way El Sobrante, CA 94803
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $592,035
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 Wesley Way, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $566,509, approximately $496 per square foot. 4060 Wesley Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Vasquez Gary M and Vasquez Gary Martin
Bought by
Vasquez Gary M and The Gary M Vasquez Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Brown Ann Margaret
Bought by
Vasquez Gary Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Vasquez Adolph and Vasquez Margaret
Bought by
Vasquez Adolph and Vasquez Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Gary Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Adolph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $59,194 | $23,548 | $35,646 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $58,035 | $23,087 | $34,948 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $56,898 | $22,635 | $34,263 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $55,784 | $22,192 | $33,592 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $54,691 | $21,757 | $32,934 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $53,070 | $21,112 | $31,958 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $52,031 | $20,699 | $31,332 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $51,012 | $20,294 | $30,718 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $50,013 | $19,897 | $30,116 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $49,263 | $19,599 | $29,664 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $48,299 | $19,216 | $29,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map