40601 158th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40601 158th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $318,186, approximately $358 per square foot. 40601 158th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Challenger Middle School, Vista San Gabriel Elementary School, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Waldorf Jack
Bought by
Waldorf Jack and Perez Felisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,960
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Mestepey Robert and Mestepey Lisa
Bought by
Waldorf Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,960
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mestepey Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,960
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Gramza Michael J and Cramza Christine S
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf Jack | -- | -- | |
| Waldorf Jack | $48,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mestepey Robert | $30,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | $83,410 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waldorf Jack | $48,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $79,709 | $15,929 | $63,780 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $78,147 | $15,617 | $62,530 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $76,615 | $15,311 | $61,304 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $75,113 | $15,011 | $60,102 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $73,641 | $14,717 | $58,924 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $71,459 | $14,282 | $57,177 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $70,058 | $14,002 | $56,056 |
| 2016 | $980 | $67,339 | $13,459 | $53,880 |
| 2015 | $966 | $66,328 | $13,257 | $53,071 |
| 2014 | $983 | $65,030 | $12,998 | $52,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map