$327,900
SOLD FEB 25, 2026

4061 Cottingham Way Augusta, GA 30909

Belair Neighborhood
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,031 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

54 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

In this spacious home plan that's over 2,000 square feet, you will find four sizable bedrooms and a luxurious owner's suite. Downstairs, you will be greeted by an open floor plan with a large living area that is great for entertaining guests. In the kitchen, you will find beautiful granite countertops and an impressive amount of storage options, including a corner pantry. The Fleming is simply a two-story dreamhouse that is sure to excite. PHOTOS ARE STOCK. Please call Agent for more information. Builder is offering 15,000 in builder's incentive Subject to change, contact list agent for details)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wright Team

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #201373 Listed on: 12/03/2025

Co-Listed By

Bobby Robinson

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #214662

Last Buyer's Agent

Wright Team

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,031 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 327900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2031.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 161.45
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bedroom
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association Amenities: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 200.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 0.24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-01-26
  • Parcel#: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Keystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Leano Madonna
Seller's Agent
Wright Team
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Wright Team
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
List Price
$334,400
Sold Price
$327,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-1.94%
Views
259

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Crowell & Company Inc
Bought by
Keystone Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,800
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $327,900 --
Warranty Deed $61,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $250,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Sold $327,900 -1.9% $161 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $334,400 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,271 $43,739 $18,000 $25,739
2024 $1,271 $18,000 $18,000 $0
2023 $566 $18,000 $18,000 $0
2022 $589 $18,000 $18,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98030322

Hive MLS

APN: 0673070000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.