4061 Eagle Nest Ln Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,712,000 - $2,487,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,699
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4061 Eagle Nest Ln, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,254,721, approximately $609 per square foot. 4061 Eagle Nest Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Kulkarni Sourabh and Kulkarni Kavita
Bought by
S And K Family Trust and Kulkarni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Bobel Anthony L and Bobel Amy L
Bought by
Mukherjee Sourabh and Kulkarni Kavita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,260,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Roeder Carol and Jahnke Dudley A
Bought by
Bobel Anthony L and Bobel Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,119,920
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Tannehill Jon W and Tannehill Karen Rezendes
Bought by
Jahnke Dudley A and Roeder Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Sprecher Jerry and Sprecher Sharon
Bought by
Tannehill Jon W and Tannehill Karen Rezendes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Sprecher Jerry and Sprecher Sharon
Bought by
Sprecher Jerry and Sprecher Sharon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Simes Robert L and Simes Kathy M
Bought by
Sprecher Jerry W and Sprecher Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Verber Ronald J and Ballete Flora G
Bought by
Simes Robert L and Simes Kathy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Verber Ronald and Cepeda Flora B
Bought by
Verber Ronald J and Ballete Flora G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S And K Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mukherjee Sourabh | $1,575,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bobel Anthony L | $1,400,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Jahnke Dudley A | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tannehill Jon W | $949,000 | American Title Co | |
| Sprecher Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Sprecher Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Sprecher Jerry W | $550,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Simes Robert L | $634,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Verber Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mukherjee Sourabh | $1,260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bobel Anthony L | $1,119,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Jahnke Dudley A | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,828 | $1,792,077 | $870,437 | $921,640 |
| 2024 | $20,086 | $1,756,939 | $853,370 | $903,569 |
| 2023 | $20,086 | $1,722,490 | $836,638 | $885,852 |
| 2022 | $19,929 | $1,688,717 | $820,234 | $868,483 |
| 2021 | $19,504 | $1,655,605 | $804,151 | $851,454 |
| 2019 | $19,009 | $1,606,500 | $780,300 | $826,200 |
| 2018 | $17,255 | $1,478,664 | $792,198 | $686,466 |
| 2017 | $16,639 | $1,449,671 | $776,665 | $673,006 |
| 2016 | $16,455 | $1,421,247 | $761,437 | $659,810 |
| 2015 | $15,110 | $1,301,296 | $660,112 | $641,184 |
| 2014 | $14,636 | $1,275,807 | $647,182 | $628,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map