4061 Highway 49 S Florence, MS 39073
Estimated Value: $96,544 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4061 Highway 49 S, Florence, MS 39073 and is currently estimated at $203,136, approximately $175 per square foot. 4061 Highway 49 S is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2012
Sold by
Sampson Henry and Sampson Jimmy
Bought by
Sampson Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $7,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $790 | $7,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $462 | $4,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $455 | $4,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $418 | $4,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $418 | $4,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $401 | $3,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $239 | $3,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $3,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $393 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $393 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $384 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |