4062 Serena Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $663,356 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4062 Serena Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $719,839, approximately $280 per square foot. 4062 Serena Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Kojigian Jack
Bought by
Kojigian Jack R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Foxton Chase At Harlan Ranch Lp
Bought by
Kojigian Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kojigian Jack R | -- | None Available | |
| Kojigian Jack | $352,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 | $454,486 | $103,260 | $351,226 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $436,840 | $99,251 | $337,589 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $428,275 | $97,305 | $330,970 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $419,879 | $95,398 | $324,481 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $415,574 | $94,420 | $321,154 |
| 2019 | $5,167 | $407,426 | $92,569 | $314,857 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $399,438 | $90,754 | $308,684 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $391,607 | $88,975 | $302,632 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $383,930 | $87,231 | $296,699 |
| 2015 | $4,726 | $378,164 | $85,921 | $292,243 |
| 2014 | $4,640 | $370,757 | $84,238 | $286,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map