4063 Draco Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $569,330
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4063 Draco Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $515,083, approximately $480 per square foot. 4063 Draco Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Lenz John W and The John W Lenz Living Trust
Bought by
Swezea Joseph Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Kennedy William M and Kennedy Shirley L
Bought by
Lenz John W and John W Lenz Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Clearwater Christopher Michael and Clearwater Christopher Michael
Bought by
Kennedy William M and Kennedy Shirely L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swezea Joseph Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Lenz John W | $330,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kennedy William M | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,741 | $411,324 | $140,716 | $270,608 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $395,352 | $135,252 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $387,600 | $132,600 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $340,087 | $123,668 | $216,419 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $336,600 | $122,400 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $330,000 | $120,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $147,454 | $72,815 | $74,639 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $144,564 | $71,388 | $73,176 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $141,731 | $69,989 | $71,742 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $136,869 | $67,588 | $69,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map