4063 Harlem Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,173 - $368,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4063 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $349,793, approximately $150 per square foot. 4063 Harlem Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Hibbard Charlene V
Bought by
Lani Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lani Homes Llc | $52,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,645 | $275,000 | $34,000 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $6,645 | $275,000 | $34,000 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $151,000 | $17,400 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $151,000 | $17,400 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $151,000 | $17,400 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $151,000 | $17,400 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $5,341 | $151,000 | $17,400 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $151,000 | $17,400 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $151,000 | $17,400 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $100,000 | $17,400 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $17,400 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $17,400 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map