4063 Parkview Dr Frontenac, KS 66763
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4063 Parkview Dr, Frontenac, KS 66763 and is currently estimated at $210,613, approximately $123 per square foot. 4063 Parkview Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweatt Zelma Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $15,679 | $2,415 | $13,264 |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $15,457 | $2,542 | $12,915 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $15,180 | $1,978 | $13,202 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $14,709 | $903 | $13,806 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $14,018 | $1,806 | $12,212 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $14,018 | $1,806 | $12,212 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $13,743 | $1,806 | $11,937 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $13,743 | $1,806 | $11,937 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $13,742 | $1,720 | $12,022 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $13,742 | $1,720 | $12,022 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $13,374 | $1,720 | $11,654 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $13,374 | $1,720 | $11,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map