4069 Parkview Dr Frontenac, KS 66763
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4069 Parkview Dr, Frontenac, KS 66763 and is currently estimated at $189,368, approximately $102 per square foot. 4069 Parkview Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Bought by
Sours Michael D and Sours Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sours Michael D | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $12,455 | $2,484 | $9,971 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $9,576 | $2,640 | $6,936 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $8,706 | $1,969 | $6,737 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $8,303 | $1,831 | $6,472 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $7,929 | $2,517 | $5,412 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $7,929 | $2,517 | $5,412 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $7,774 | $2,517 | $5,257 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $7,774 | $2,517 | $5,257 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $7,774 | $2,393 | $5,381 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $7,774 | $2,393 | $5,381 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $7,774 | $2,393 | $5,381 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $7,774 | $2,393 | $5,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map