4064 Conrad Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,100,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4064 Conrad Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,018,466, approximately $478 per square foot. 4064 Conrad Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Ruthenberg Rhonda L Henderson Bernard L Uwjt
Bought by
Mallard Raymond Elgin and Mallard Jacqueline Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallard Raymond Elgin | $275,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mallard Raymond Elgin | $266,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $414,355 | $132,589 | $281,766 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $406,232 | $129,990 | $276,242 |
| 2023 | $5,130 | $398,268 | $127,442 | $270,826 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $390,460 | $124,944 | $265,516 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $382,805 | $122,495 | $260,310 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $378,880 | $121,239 | $257,641 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $371,452 | $118,862 | $252,590 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $364,170 | $116,532 | $247,638 |
| 2017 | $4,466 | $357,031 | $114,248 | $242,783 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $350,031 | $112,008 | $238,023 |
| 2015 | $4,271 | $344,774 | $110,326 | $234,448 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $338,021 | $108,165 | $229,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map