4064 Crest Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,274,361 - $1,415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4064 Crest Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,354,090, approximately $866 per square foot. 4064 Crest Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Clayton Gary N and Clayton Janet M
Bought by
Clayton Gary N and Clayton Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Gary N | -- | None Available | |
| Clayton Gary N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $90,824 | $21,573 | $76,251 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $88,906 | $21,150 | $74,756 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $94,025 | $20,735 | $73,290 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $85,183 | $20,329 | $71,854 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $83,375 | $19,930 | $70,445 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $89,449 | $19,726 | $69,723 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $87,695 | $19,339 | $68,356 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $85,976 | $18,960 | $67,016 |
| 2017 | $981 | $84,290 | $18,588 | $65,702 |
| 2016 | $899 | $82,637 | $18,224 | $64,413 |
| 2015 | $882 | $81,396 | $17,950 | $63,446 |
| 2014 | $894 | $79,801 | $17,598 | $62,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map