4065 Auburn Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $160,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4065 Auburn Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $145,889, approximately $83 per square foot. 4065 Auburn Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Dubois Elementary School Of Arts Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Bought by
Martin Jeanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jeanne R | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $33,275 | $4,500 | $28,775 |
| 2024 | $769 | $22,675 | $3,500 | $19,175 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $22,675 | $3,500 | $19,175 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $22,675 | $3,500 | $19,175 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $22,675 | $3,500 | $19,175 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $16,025 | $3,500 | $12,525 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $16,025 | $3,500 | $12,525 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $16,025 | $3,500 | $12,525 |
| 2017 | $659 | $16,025 | $3,500 | $12,525 |
| 2016 | $757 | $17,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $757 | $17,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map