NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,262,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2020

Last sale price $685,000 $539 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,997 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

PRICE DROPPED FOR QUICK SALE!! Price for 2 bed but it is 3 bed 2 bath. One bedroom is in the garage. Seller can remove it.>>>>>>> THREE SPECIALS 1. You can own the land - very rare in Irvine 2. Add a second story - one of the last community that you can 3. Lastly this home comes with huge backyard and the pool that you do not have to maintain. but use it like your own.. . .. . .. . .. . .. . .. . .. . .. . .. . .. . .. . .. . .. . .. . .. . .. . Questions for you? 1. Have a kid? You deserve great neighbors. This is it. We are surrounded with neighbors who raised their children here or homes have been passed on to the next generations. 2. Want the best schools? Look no more. Irvine is in the top 10 best school districts for Orange County CA. 3. Want safety? Irvine is in the top 15 safest cities in California. . . . Extra: 1. Did I mention the green belt area? You open the back gate of this home, you are there. 2. What a community? It has a pool with Jacuzzi. There is also another huge pool with Jacuzzi and kiddie pool within walking distance. 3. A grocery store is also within walking distance. Seller said "It has been a wonderful, safe area to have raised my children. This is not just a house it has been our home filled with lots of love and good vibes.".
"Title shows 2 bedrooms and but it has a 3rd bedroom in the garage. Most of the garage space is used as a room and rest as the laundry & storage."
Options: 1. Put a door to the 3rd bedroom 2. Remove it 3. Make the office

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Byon

Redpoint Realty License #01468981 Listed on: 07/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Soheila Sadr

The Listers License #01108779

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is 16-20 Units/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Tax Tract Number 5788
  • Assessor Parcel Number 45304237

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • University Community Assoc. Association, Phone Number (949) 786-8212

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

3,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Village I (V1)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 45304237
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1270.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 539.37
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Insurance
  • Association Fee: 210.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: University Community Assoc.
  • Phone: 949-786-8212
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: University Community Assoc.

Schools

  • High School: University
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rancho San Joaquin
  • High School2: UNIVER

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 16-20 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0735

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3200.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 626.12
  • Tax Lot: 37
  • Tax Tract Number: 5788

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2020
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
List Price
$695,000
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.44%
Current Estimated Value
$1,158,742

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$473,742
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.82%
Original Mortgage
$650,750
Outstanding Balance
$572,227
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Smith Monique and Hallahan Monique
Bought by
Watson Dwan S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Hallahan Gregory J
Bought by
Hallahan Monique

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,295
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Salazar Dwan W and Watson Alexis J
Bought by
Watson Dwan S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shabani Meisam $685,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shabani Meisam $650,750
Previous Owner Watson Dwan S $179,295
Previous Owner Watson Dwan S $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Sold $685,000 -1.4% $539 / Sq Ft
09/12/2020 09/12/20 For Sale $695,000 +1.5% $547 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Off Market $685,000 -- --
08/09/2020 08/09/20 Price Changed $695,000 -2.8% $547 / Sq Ft
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Price Changed $715,000 +0.8% $563 / Sq Ft
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Price Changed $709,000 -2.7% $558 / Sq Ft
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Price Changed $729,000 -2.7% $574 / Sq Ft
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Sale $749,000 -- $590 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,647 $741,465 $651,892 $89,573
2024 $7,647 $726,927 $639,110 $87,817
2023 $7,451 $712,674 $626,578 $86,096
2022 $7,317 $698,700 $614,292 $84,408
2021 $7,154 $685,000 $602,247 $82,753
2020 $3,124 $298,268 $204,605 $93,663
2019 $3,054 $292,420 $200,593 $91,827
2018 $2,996 $286,687 $196,660 $90,027
2017 $2,932 $281,066 $192,804 $88,262
2016 $2,802 $275,555 $189,023 $86,532
2015 $2,812 $271,416 $186,183 $85,233
2014 $2,758 $266,100 $182,536 $83,564
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW20128786

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 453-042-37

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.