4065 Jay Ln Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4065 Jay Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $331,511, approximately $301 per square foot. 4065 Jay Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $311,800 | $79,200 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $307,200 | $79,200 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $307,200 | $79,200 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $254,100 | $79,200 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $263,100 | $79,200 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $243,900 | $79,200 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $216,500 | $79,200 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $201,300 | $79,200 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $171,300 | $74,400 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map