4066 Nabal Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $925,323 - $1,278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,691
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4066 Nabal Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,037,081, approximately $613 per square foot. 4066 Nabal Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casa De Oro Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $93,275 | $37,859 | $55,416 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $91,447 | $37,117 | $54,330 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $89,655 | $36,390 | $53,265 |
| 2022 | $991 | $87,898 | $35,677 | $52,221 |
| 2021 | $978 | $86,176 | $34,978 | $51,198 |
| 2020 | $943 | $85,294 | $34,620 | $50,674 |
| 2019 | $929 | $83,623 | $33,942 | $49,681 |
| 2018 | $909 | $81,984 | $33,277 | $48,707 |
| 2017 | $894 | $80,377 | $32,625 | $47,752 |
| 2016 | $862 | $78,802 | $31,986 | $46,816 |
| 2015 | $856 | $77,619 | $31,506 | $46,113 |
| 2014 | $838 | $76,099 | $30,889 | $45,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map