Estimated payment $1,953/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Contemporary Architecture
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- S.S. Dixon Intermediate School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Walk-In Pantry
About This Home
Welcome to this 2021 Craftsman-style home in Arbor Place, a desirable Pace community with sidewalks, underground utilities, and street lights. This property stands out from the rest with a privacy-fenced backyard and a HUGE covered patio -- a rare find in the neighborhood and perfect for outdoor entertaining. The 4-bedroom, 2-bath open floorplan offers no wasted space, featuring trey ceilings and abundant natural light in the living room. The kitchen is designed for both function and style with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, corner pantry, large island with bar seating, and a breakfast nook opening to the covered patio. Engineered vinyl plank flooring runs throughout main areas including two bedrooms and has carpet in the additional bedrooms. The spacious primary suite includes trey ceilings, a walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with double vanities, garden tub, separate shower, and private water closet. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. SMART Home Connect features include video doorbell and keyless entry. Hardie board exterior, finished garage, hurricane fabric shields, and a convenient Pace location complete this move-in-ready home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Interior Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,835 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 33-2N-29-0028-00C00-0190
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $256,021 | $39,000 | $217,021 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $264,496 | $39,000 | $225,496 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $258,312 | $42,000 | $216,312 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $260,030 | $38,000 | $222,030 |
| 2021 | $405 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.3% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -1.1% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $322,500 | -2.2% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $329,900 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2023 02/11/23 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2023 01/21/23 | For Sale | $345,000 | +2.2% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Sold | $337,465 | +0.8% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | For Sale | $334,900 | -0.8% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2021 10/16/21 | Off Market | $337,465 | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $329,900 | Omega Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $337,465 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $300,144 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $205,454 | New Conventional |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 993976
APN: 33-2N-29-0028-00C00-0190
- 4074 Blaney Ln
- 5737 Danbury Blvd
- 5804 Danbury Blvd
- 5752 Conley Ct
- 5797 Conley Ct
- 5665 Blake Ln
- 5659 Blake Ln
- 5552 Mill Race Cir
- 5554 Mill Race Cir
- 5865 W Cambridge Way
- 5531 Blake Ln
- 5575 Mill Race Cir
- 3933 Harbors Port St
- 5574 Mill Race Cir
- 5497 Tucker Cir
- 5903 Dun Barton Ct
- 5764 Shady Glen Ct
- 5912 Dun Barton Ct
- 5792 Todd St
- 4045 Millwright Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.