4067 Caddie Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,951 - $437,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4067 Caddie Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $404,738, approximately $233 per square foot. 4067 Caddie Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Green Melvyn S and Clark Margaret E
Bought by
Green Melvyn Stanley and Green Margaret Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Wiechert Elvira
Bought by
Clark Margaret and Green Melvyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$159,601
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$245,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Land Resource Capital Assoc
Bought by
Wiechert Karl and Wiechert Elvira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Melvyn Stanley | -- | Attorney | |
| Green Melvyn Stanley | -- | Attorney | |
| Clark Margaret | $212,500 | Dba Cornerstone Title | |