4068 Rogers Rd Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $1,603,000 - $2,109,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,215
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4068 Rogers Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,892,584, approximately $304 per square foot. 4068 Rogers Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Derr Michael Wayne
Bought by
Derr Michael Wayne and Derr Leticia Valencia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derr Michael Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,081 | $1,139,330 | $194,331 | $944,999 |
| 2024 | $13,081 | $1,116,991 | $190,521 | $926,470 |
| 2023 | $12,708 | $1,095,090 | $186,786 | $908,304 |
| 2022 | $12,560 | $1,073,619 | $183,124 | $890,495 |
| 2021 | $12,406 | $1,052,569 | $179,534 | $873,035 |
| 2020 | $11,963 | $1,041,778 | $177,694 | $864,084 |
| 2019 | $11,792 | $1,021,352 | $174,210 | $847,142 |
| 2018 | $11,547 | $1,001,327 | $170,795 | $830,532 |
| 2017 | $830 | $981,695 | $167,447 | $814,248 |
| 2016 | $11,009 | $962,447 | $164,164 | $798,283 |
| 2015 | $10,932 | $947,992 | $161,699 | $786,293 |
| 2014 | $10,710 | $929,423 | $158,532 | $770,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map