4069 Draco Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4069 Draco Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $584,036, approximately $393 per square foot. 4069 Draco Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Armando and Rodriguez Yolanda Romo
Bought by
Rodriguez Armado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,266
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Armando and Rodriguez Armando C
Bought by
Rodriguez Armando and Rodriguez Yolanda Romo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Armado | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Armando | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Armado | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Armando | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $222,774 | $88,398 | $134,376 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $214,125 | $84,966 | $129,159 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $209,927 | $83,300 | $126,627 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $205,812 | $81,667 | $124,145 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $203,703 | $80,830 | $122,873 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $199,710 | $79,246 | $120,464 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $195,795 | $77,693 | $118,102 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $191,957 | $76,170 | $115,787 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $188,194 | $74,677 | $113,517 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $185,368 | $73,556 | $111,812 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $181,738 | $72,116 | $109,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map