Estimated Value: $410,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40691 Shellie Ln, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $441,830, approximately $237 per square foot. 40691 Shellie Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Alanis and Lopez Juana
Bought by
Alanis Alfonso and Lopez Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$275,874
Interest Rate
5.11%
Estimated Equity
$165,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Alanis Alfonso and Alanis Juana Lopez
Bought by
Alanis Alfonso and Alanis Juana Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Alaniz Alfonso and Alaniz Juana Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Scarsella Joseph
Bought by
Scg Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Scg Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alanis Alfonso | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alanis Alfonso | -- | Southland Title | |
| Alaniz Alfonso | $67,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Scg Mtg Corp | $75,497 | World Title Company | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alanis Alfonso | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alanis Alfonso | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alaniz Alfonso | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $122,893 | $49,818 | $73,075 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $118,124 | $47,885 | $70,239 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $115,809 | $46,947 | $68,862 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $113,539 | $46,027 | $67,512 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $112,376 | $45,556 | $66,820 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $110,173 | $44,663 | $65,510 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $108,014 | $43,788 | $64,226 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $105,897 | $42,930 | $62,967 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $103,822 | $42,089 | $61,733 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $102,263 | $41,457 | $60,806 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $100,262 | $40,646 | $59,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map