Estimated Value: $330,238 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40713 Shellie Ln, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $371,310, approximately $321 per square foot. 40713 Shellie Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Gascon Kimberly Keate and Keate Kimberly
Bought by
Gascon Kimberly Keate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,188
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$292,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Chapman Walter Earl
Bought by
Keate Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,234
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Chapman Velva J
Bought by
Chapman Velva June
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gascon Kimberly Keate | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Keate Kimberly | $49,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chapman Velva June | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gascon Kimberly Keate | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keate Kimberly | $49,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $91,726 | $39,903 | $51,823 |
| 2023 | $989 | $88,165 | $38,354 | $49,811 |
| 2022 | $955 | $86,437 | $37,602 | $48,835 |
| 2021 | $938 | $84,743 | $36,865 | $47,878 |
| 2020 | $930 | $83,875 | $36,487 | $47,388 |
| 2019 | $909 | $82,231 | $35,772 | $46,459 |
| 2018 | $881 | $80,620 | $35,071 | $45,549 |
| 2017 | $869 | $79,040 | $34,384 | $44,656 |
| 2016 | $861 | $77,491 | $33,710 | $43,781 |
| 2015 | $858 | $76,328 | $33,204 | $43,124 |
| 2014 | $819 | $74,834 | $32,554 | $42,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map