407 2nd St NW Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 2nd St NW, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $359,401, approximately $296 per square foot. 407 2nd St NW is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Fieldstone Elementary School, and St. Michael-Albertville Middle West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Chris J and Anderson Angela R
Bought by
Lombardi Matthew L and Lombardi Jamie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi Matthew L | $165,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $339,700 | $107,000 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $327,900 | $102,000 | $225,900 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $330,600 | $105,900 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $314,300 | $98,000 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $260,900 | $70,000 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $245,700 | $65,000 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $233,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map