D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dean Zachman
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $413,000
Spacious, bright & open multi level home with 4 season porch addn. Features two large BR's up w/full bath and add'l BR's on 3rd and lower level. Vaulted kitchen & dining, huge foyer and walk out family room. Ample storage with add'l concrete parking pad.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dean Zachman
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/25/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Joan Ruprecht
Keller Williams Integrity NW
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Eric | $390,000 | -- | |
| Bingen Laurie A | $255,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Niederkruger Don L | $172,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Eric | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bingen Laurie A | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Sold | $187,000 | -1.5% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $368,600 | $107,000 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $350,300 | $102,000 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $356,500 | $105,900 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $333,100 | $98,000 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $283,300 | $70,000 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $272,700 | $65,000 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $263,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dean Zachman
Edina Realty, Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joan Ruprecht
Keller Williams Integrity NW
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4499152
APN: 114-063-003050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.