407 Alhambra Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Alhambra Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $480,253, approximately $420 per square foot. 407 Alhambra Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Physicians Realty Fund Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,626
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$301,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Young Henry B
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Reifor Young Carolyn
Bought by
Young Henry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Physicians Realty Fund Ii Llc | $260,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $407,807 | None Available | |
| Young Henry B | -- | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Physicians Realty Fund Ii Llc | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Henry B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $295,831 | $56,889 | $238,942 |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $290,031 | $55,774 | $234,257 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $284,345 | $54,681 | $229,664 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $278,770 | $53,609 | $225,161 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $273,305 | $52,558 | $220,747 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $270,504 | $52,020 | $218,484 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $265,200 | $51,000 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $275,400 | $51,000 | $224,400 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $270,000 | $50,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $55,598 | $9,750 | $45,848 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $54,764 | $9,604 | $45,160 |
| 2014 | $869 | $53,692 | $9,416 | $44,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map