407 Applegate Dr Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $594,393 - $651,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Applegate Dr, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $625,848, approximately $265 per square foot. 407 Applegate Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Wyatt Jason
Bought by
Wyatt Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,957
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Wyatt Barbara
Bought by
Wyatt Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Oakdale Building Partners Ii Lp
Bought by
Wyatt Jason and Wyatt Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Jason | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Wyatt Jason | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Wyatt Jason | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt Jason | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Wyatt Jason | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Wyatt Jason | $289,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $396,113 | $77,259 | $318,854 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $388,347 | $75,745 | $312,602 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $380,733 | $74,260 | $306,473 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $373,268 | $72,804 | $300,464 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $365,950 | $71,377 | $294,573 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $347,353 | $70,646 | $276,707 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $340,543 | $69,261 | $271,282 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $333,866 | $67,903 | $265,963 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $327,321 | $66,572 | $260,749 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $320,904 | $65,267 | $255,637 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $316,085 | $64,287 | $251,798 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $283,000 | $50,000 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map