407 Barry Place Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,216,919 - $1,413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Barry Place, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,315,980, approximately $655 per square foot. 407 Barry Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Johanson Steven A
Bought by
Johanson Steven A and Johanson Darlene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Joann
Bought by
Nelson Joann and Joann Nelson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johanson Steven A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johanson Steven A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Joann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,437 | $824,013 | $698,487 | $125,526 |
| 2024 | $9,437 | $807,856 | $684,791 | $123,065 |
| 2023 | $9,252 | $792,016 | $671,364 | $120,652 |
| 2022 | $9,137 | $776,487 | $658,200 | $118,287 |
| 2021 | $8,936 | $761,262 | $645,294 | $115,968 |
| 2020 | $8,964 | $753,457 | $638,678 | $114,779 |
| 2019 | $8,614 | $738,684 | $626,155 | $112,529 |
| 2018 | $8,505 | $724,200 | $613,877 | $110,323 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $80,608 | $21,693 | $58,915 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $79,028 | $21,268 | $57,760 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $77,841 | $20,948 | $56,893 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $76,317 | $20,538 | $55,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map