S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sharon Doner
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $472,000
Enjoy this spacious 2 bedroom plus paneled den in desirable Roundtree Condominiums. 2 full & 1 half baths, built-in bookcases in living rm - great storage in large dining rm. Cabinets & work bench in spacious garage. Master bedroom has 2 walk-in closets, double sinks + tub and separate shower. New patio door opens to private setting. Neutral decor. Family room has fireplace & wet bar - all appliances remain w/condo. Kitchen and nook have hardwood floors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sharon Doner
Listed on: 08/17/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Sharon Doner
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasr Nafhat N | $250,000 | -- | |
| Nasr Nadia N | -- | None Available | |
| Trausch Harry M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2016 09/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,521 | $399,300 | $11,200 | $388,100 |
| 2024 | $9,521 | $375,000 | $11,700 | $363,300 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $376,400 | $11,600 | $364,800 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $376,400 | $11,600 | $364,800 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $283,000 | $9,700 | $273,300 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $283,100 | $9,800 | $273,300 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $283,100 | $9,800 | $273,300 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $260,400 | $9,200 | $251,200 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $247,000 | $9,200 | $237,800 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $242,800 | $9,100 | $233,700 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $227,600 | $9,000 | $218,600 |
| 2013 | $2,364 | $260,700 | $9,800 | $250,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sharon Doner
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21436834
APN: 49-03-22-147-033.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.