J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joshua Vida
Paradigm Realty Solutions
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $437,000
SINGLE LEVEL LUXURY CONDO at ROUNDTREE; the perfect age-in-place private neighborhood pool and clubhouse. Fully updated 2BR/2.5 BA open concept with porcelain tile flooring throughout. Unit has a landscaped brick-walled private patio with planting and outdoor entertainment area. Kitchen updated all stainless Kitchen-Aid appliances, quartz countertops. Bedrooms have en-suite updated baths, and huge walk-ins. Prime bath has travertine tile throughout. Great room with stone accent fireplace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joshua Vida
Paradigm Realty Solutions Listed on: 04/26/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Matt McLaughlin
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mactaggart 2019 Joint Trust | $415,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Christine A | $290,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Robert W | $290,000 | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Parker Marie T | -- | None Available | |
| Michael P Scott Delaration Of Trust | -- | -- | |
| Scott Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Scott Michael P | $155,000 | -- | |
| Dye Dorothy J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Robert W | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Marie T | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Michael P | $77,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $415,000 | -5.7% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | For Sale | $439,900 | +51.7% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2017 04/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,932 | $460,300 | $11,200 | $449,100 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $437,000 | $11,700 | $425,300 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $431,400 | $11,600 | $419,800 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $431,400 | $11,600 | $419,800 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $332,000 | $9,700 | $322,300 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $335,600 | $9,800 | $325,800 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $339,200 | $9,800 | $329,400 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $300,600 | $9,200 | $291,400 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $233,300 | $9,200 | $224,100 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $229,300 | $9,100 | $220,200 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $214,800 | $9,000 | $205,800 |
| 2013 | $2,412 | $245,900 | $9,800 | $236,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joshua Vida
Paradigm Realty Solutions
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Matt McLaughlin
F.C. Tucker Company
F
Seller's Agent in 2017
Fran Lazerov
Dropped Members
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Sharon Doner
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
James Miller
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jim Miller
Trueblood Real Estate
(317) 805-4663
72 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21851353
APN: 49-03-22-147-034.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.