Estimated Value: $166,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Buchanan St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $192,041, approximately $157 per square foot. 407 Buchanan St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Preter Nancy Irene and Edmaiston Nancy I
Bought by
Preter Nancy Irene and The Paul And Nancy Preter Livi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preter Nancy Irene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $42,441 | $6,996 | $35,445 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $41,609 | $6,859 | $34,750 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $40,794 | $6,725 | $34,069 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $39,995 | $6,594 | $33,401 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $39,212 | $6,465 | $32,747 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $38,811 | $6,399 | $32,412 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $38,811 | $6,399 | $32,412 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $37,305 | $6,151 | $31,154 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $36,575 | $6,031 | $30,544 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $35,859 | $5,913 | $29,946 |
| 2015 | $944 | $35,322 | $5,825 | $29,497 |
| 2014 | $888 | $34,631 | $5,711 | $28,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map