407 Chestnut Blvd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $108,594 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Chestnut Blvd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $166,149, approximately $162 per square foot. 407 Chestnut Blvd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Master In Equity For Anderson County
Bought by
Dream Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Provident Bank
Bought by
Collins Norma C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Place Llc | $25,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Norma C | $51,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $1,520 | $700 | $820 |
| 2024 | $595 | $1,520 | $700 | $820 |
| 2023 | $592 | $1,020 | $700 | $320 |
| 2022 | $372 | $1,020 | $700 | $320 |
| 2021 | $342 | $870 | $600 | $270 |
| 2020 | $193 | $3,390 | $400 | $2,990 |
| 2019 | $193 | $3,390 | $400 | $2,990 |
| 2018 | $196 | $3,390 | $400 | $2,990 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,390 | $400 | $2,990 |