407 Dowding Ct Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $669,130 - $790,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,743
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Dowding Ct, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $748,710, approximately $200 per square foot. 407 Dowding Ct is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Bares Harold R and Bares Jane M
Bought by
Manahan Robert G and Manahan Celia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,037
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Aurelio Matamoros Jr Dr and Aurelio Edna G
Bought by
Bares Harold R and Bares Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manahan Robert G | $590,000 | -- | |
| Bares Harold R | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manahan Robert G | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,342 | $720,166 | $68,560 | $651,606 |
| 2024 | $13,490 | $705,891 | $68,560 | $637,331 |
| 2023 | $13,490 | $638,863 | $68,560 | $570,303 |
| 2022 | $12,708 | $590,513 | $68,560 | $521,953 |
| 2021 | $12,330 | $566,862 | $63,560 | $503,302 |
| 2020 | $12,442 | $570,168 | $63,560 | $506,608 |
| 2019 | $12,274 | $566,021 | $63,560 | $502,461 |
| 2018 | $11,919 | $564,415 | $63,560 | $500,855 |
| 2017 | $11,424 | $537,267 | $63,560 | $473,707 |
| 2016 | $10,880 | $522,999 | $63,560 | $459,439 |
| 2015 | $10,569 | $511,029 | $70,996 | $440,033 |
| 2014 | $10,964 | $526,694 | $92,600 | $434,094 |
| 2012 | -- | $543,100 | $92,600 | $450,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map