701 Canyon Rd Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $313,107
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Canyon Rd, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $292,527, approximately $172 per square foot. 701 Canyon Rd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Bertha Barber Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Milos Anna L
Bought by
Milos Anna L and Anna L Milos Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Milos Guy M
Bought by
Milos Anna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milos Anna L | -- | None Available | |
| Milos Anna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $269,500 | $60,000 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $246,790 | $54,000 | $192,790 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $227,872 | $40,000 | $187,872 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $200,830 | $40,000 | $160,830 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $198,270 | $36,000 | $162,270 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $197,636 | $36,000 | $161,636 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $194,946 | $36,000 | $158,946 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $184,923 | $32,000 | $152,923 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $175,024 | $32,000 | $143,024 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $170,148 | $32,000 | $138,148 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $176,176 | $32,000 | $144,176 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $176,920 | $32,000 | $144,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $179,599 | $32,000 | $147,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map