409 Dowding Ct Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $562,294 - $762,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,577
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Dowding Ct, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $645,324, approximately $140 per square foot. 409 Dowding Ct is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Revocabl Kieser Amy C
Bought by
Raffety Robert Lee and Raffety Angelique Renae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,150
Outstanding Balance
$260,243
Interest Rate
4.65%
Estimated Equity
$385,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Fassero Joseph M and Fassero Anita B
Bought by
Colladay Martin G and Colladay Georgianne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffety Robert Lee | $397,000 | Onte | |
| Colladay Martin G | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raffety Robert Lee | $377,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,028 | $526,806 | $55,260 | $471,546 |
| 2024 | $9,880 | $516,446 | $55,260 | $461,186 |
| 2023 | $9,880 | $467,917 | $55,260 | $412,657 |
| 2022 | $9,316 | $432,912 | $55,260 | $377,652 |
| 2021 | $8,770 | $403,202 | $50,260 | $352,942 |
| 2020 | $8,868 | $406,380 | $50,260 | $356,120 |
| 2019 | $8,708 | $401,537 | $50,260 | $351,277 |
| 2018 | $8,442 | $399,756 | $50,260 | $349,496 |
| 2017 | $8,103 | $381,058 | $50,260 | $330,798 |
| 2016 | $7,747 | $372,391 | $50,260 | $322,131 |
| 2015 | $7,737 | $374,061 | $60,916 | $313,145 |
| 2014 | $7,845 | $376,849 | $82,100 | $294,749 |
| 2012 | -- | $386,054 | $82,100 | $303,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map