Estimated Value: $549,225 - $878,000
Studio
4
Baths
6,442
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Dunlap St, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $688,408, approximately $106 per square foot. 407 Dunlap St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Vandyck John T
Bought by
John Thomas Vandyck Iii Revocable Trust and Vandyck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Vandyck John T
Bought by
John Vandyck
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1985
Bought by
Vandyck John T and Vandyck Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Thomas Vandyck Iii Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John Vandyck | -- | -- | |
| Vandyck John T | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $155,850 | $14,975 | $140,875 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $104,875 | $13,750 | $91,125 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $104,875 | $13,750 | $91,125 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $104,875 | $13,750 | $91,125 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $104,875 | $13,750 | $91,125 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $104,875 | $13,750 | $91,125 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $98,675 | $13,750 | $84,925 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $98,675 | $13,750 | $84,925 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $98,675 | $13,750 | $84,925 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $98,675 | $13,750 | $84,925 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $98,675 | $13,750 | $84,925 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $98,675 | $13,750 | $84,925 |
| 2013 | $3,166 | $92,765 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map