407 E 12th St Harper, KS 67058
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E 12th St, Harper, KS 67058 and is currently estimated at $102,543, approximately $65 per square foot. 407 E 12th St is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Ella Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $8,786 | $1,455 | $7,331 |
| 2024 | $17 | $8,728 | $1,442 | $7,286 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $7,677 | $1,403 | $6,274 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $7,175 | $1,273 | $5,902 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $6,842 | $1,091 | $5,751 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $6,843 | $1,362 | $5,481 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $6,843 | $1,548 | $5,295 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $6,958 | $1,548 | $5,410 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $6,601 | $1,303 | $5,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map