407 E 8th Ave Hutchinson, KS 67501
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E 8th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501 and is currently estimated at $83,286, approximately $83 per square foot. 407 E 8th Ave is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Faris Elementary School, Hutchinson Middle School 8, and Hutchinson High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroup Martha E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $8,119 | $84 | $8,035 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $8,016 | $84 | $7,932 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $7,705 | $76 | $7,629 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $6,716 | $76 | $6,640 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $6,233 | $76 | $6,157 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $4,699 | $76 | $4,623 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $5,543 | $76 | $5,467 |
| 2018 | $975 | $4,078 | $76 | $4,002 |
| 2017 | $979 | $5,382 | $76 | $5,306 |
| 2016 | $918 | $5,060 | $76 | $4,984 |
| 2015 | $897 | $5,014 | $87 | $4,927 |
| 2014 | $808 | $4,657 | $87 | $4,570 |
Source: Public Records