407 E Edgewood St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Edgewood St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $271,139, approximately $148 per square foot. 407 E Edgewood St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Music Larry E and Music Julie A
Bought by
Music Larry E and Music Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Kenton John R and Kenton Rebecca S
Bought by
Music Larry E and Music Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Hughs James E
Bought by
Kenton John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Thayer April L
Bought by
Hughes James E and Watren Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1992
Bought by
Thayer April L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Music Larry E | -- | None Available | |
| Music Larry E | $149,800 | Attorney | |
| Kenton John R | $149,000 | -- | |
| Hughes James E | $136,000 | -- | |
| Thayer April L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kenton John R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $73,500 | $12,910 | $60,590 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $73,500 | $12,910 | $60,590 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $73,500 | $12,910 | $60,590 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $65,350 | $10,280 | $55,070 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $65,350 | $10,280 | $55,070 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $65,350 | $10,280 | $55,070 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $53,560 | $8,510 | $45,050 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $53,560 | $8,510 | $45,050 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $53,560 | $8,510 | $45,050 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $48,930 | $8,510 | $40,420 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $49,430 | $8,510 | $40,920 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $49,430 | $8,510 | $40,920 |
| 2013 | $2,047 | $47,920 | $8,510 | $39,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map